Schools
Impressive Honors and Degrees from Elmhurst College Class of 2012
More than 700 new graduates take the walk at Elmhurst College commencement, three from Burr Ridge.
More than 600 students were awarded bachelor's degrees at 2012 commencement ceremony, and 92 earned master's degrees..
Each graduate received his or her diploma from S. Alan Ray, Elmhurst College’s 13th president and chairman of the Elmhurst College Board of Trustees.
Alumna Rita Athas, Class of ’76 and president of World Business Chicago, delivered the commencement address titled “Endless Possibilities.” Athas also is professor and director of the college’s Center for Business and Economics.
Degrees are bachelor's unless otherwise indicated, and honors are noted as follows:
*** Summa Cum Laude
**Magna Cum Laude
*Cum Laude
Find out what's happening in Burr Ridgewith free, real-time updates from Patch.
The following Illinois students (excluding Chicago residents) earned degrees from Elmhurst College:
From Addison
Andrea M. Hasapis, management; Brian J. Bollnow, finance, economics; Catherine A. Loveday*, education; Ed A. Mikos, business administration; Elena Rosales, master of professional accountancy; Jennifer L. Liberti***, speech-language pathology; Jorie A. Jaskoske, psychology; Kathryn A. Mijares, exercise science; Kathryn Elizabeth Bosworth*, communication studies; Lauren D. Saverino*, elementary education; Lindsey M. Platt, mathematics; Marilyn R. Salazar, music business; Mayra Y. Ramirez, accounting; Michael P. Provinzino, master of business administration; Michealeena A. Cairo, music education; Molly R. Horton**, sociology; Nicole R. Mueller**, early childhood education; and Trudy L. Sulita***, manegarial communication
From Algonquin
Natalie A. Stout, information technology; Amanda L. Larson, music education, and Zachery W. Hofer, logistics and supply chain management
From Antioch
Mark Anthony Nawrocki, economics, business administration
From Arlington Heights
Melissa I. Dublin**, mathematics; John J. Becker*, music business; Michael J. Gasso**, music education; David J. Madison, marketing; Daniel R. Wiedmann, psychology; Mark E. Rutkowski, music business; Kirsten B. Krausmann, psychology; Jonathan Eli Tolomeo, business administration
From Aurora
Miriam A. Montes, English
From Barrington
Jessica L. Albers**, English, secondary education; Kathleen E. Hassler***, elementary education; Christine L. Hall-Harris, master of education, early childhood special education
From Barlett
Mark W. Limanowski, organizational communication; Richard Nix, accounting; Nilam A. Khan, nursing; Jacob F. Shibona, physical education; Osman N. Khan**, accounting; Lisa Gozdziewicz, elementary education; John S. Campolo III***, accounting, economics; Megan A. Nutley*, sociology; Gloria F. Ku, master of business administration; Meghan F. Mago, elementary education; Steven Stell, master of business administration; Arturo R. Churunel**, computer game and entertainment technology, philosophy
From Batavia
Deanna Lyn Anderson*, speech-language pathology, and James P. White, accounting
From Bellwood
Fabia D. Stafford-Cosby, sociology
From Belvidere
Erika J. Lindstrom**, communication studies
From Bensenville
Karyn M. Neiswanger, managerial communication; Jessica A. Thompson**, psychology; Breanne L. Parker, business administration; Sean P. Henaghan, physical education; Mary Elizabeth Henaghan, managerial communication, psychology; Tawney L. Pauling, art business, elementary education; Donata J. Wonsowicz, master in computer information systems; Regina A. Pauling, art business, elementary education; Alexandria F. Summers**, interdisciplinary communication studies; Jessica M. Herff, psychology; Ryan J. Geils**, elementary education; Jessica R. Keating, special education; Annamarie J. Willma, education; Sebastian Milek, accounting; Amber C. Schwarzinger, economics
From Berkeley
Ilse Rodriguez, marketing, and Zoila L. Huerta*, early childhood education
From Berwyn
Neil D. Bonk, information systems; Alexander M. Pecenka*, finance; Veronica N. Martinez, sociology; Carly M. Centracco, interdisciplinary communication studies
From Bloomingdale
Andrea R. Pierri*, theatre; Regina Difruscolo, elementary education; Elizabeth A. Loquercio*, management; Keith E. Chudik, history; Alicia N. Nitti, business administration; Amanda C. Grandinetti, psychology; Michelle K. Longi, economics, finance; Randy Rafidia, business administration; Monika Sienko, psychology; Randy Rafidia, business administration; Mateusz Wosik**, biology; Brandon J. Jones, physical education; Kristen M. Olsen, history
From Bloomington
Jenna Floyd***, interdisciplinary communication studies, and Abigail R. Dinges**, English
From Bolingbrook
Megan M. Bryar, nursing; Alice R. Townsend**, speech-language pathology; Ruth Raymundo Eusebio, nursing
From Bridgeview
Joshua P. Thompson, business administration
From Bristol
Kelly Elizabeth Johnson*, accounting, economics
From Brookfield
Katelynn E. Ballinger**, marketing; Jessica L. Piper**, communication studies; Christopher A. Catris, exercise science; Amanda M. Gerald*, elementary education; Kyle A. Halverson*, communication studies; Natalia M. Lidwin***, accounting; Faith C. Perkins*, religion and service
From Burr Ridge
Richard P. Scardina, finance; Afiya Amreen Ahmed*, biology; Karen S. De Helean, religious studies, psychology
Find out what's happening in Burr Ridgewith free, real-time updates from Patch.
From Byron
Patrick R. Delehanty*, marketing
From Carol Stream
Gregory Werner Heichele***, accounting; Erika D. Bolognino, master of arts in industrial/organizational psychology; Danielle Nicole Wedig, organizational communication; Daniel J. Bosco, exercise science; Amanda V. Bryjowski, early childhood education; Sonia A. Lopez, marketing; Matthew R. Staudenmayer**, computer game and entertainment technology, psychology; Brittany L. Willeford, biology, Spanish; Katherine L. Hayslette, nursing; David T. Neven, history; Dina Marie Lynch, psychology ; Megan P. Ney*, finance; Ambreen M. Ganjani, nursing; Michelle A. Grandinetti, elementary education; Kelly T. Pelz***, nursing; Jennifer Rose Bergmann, business administration, managerial communication; Matthew Bachewicz**, mathematics
From Champaign
Kyle A. Kibler, exercise science; Kurt A. Kibler, biology; Brandon M. Smith, religious studies, philosophy
From Channahon
Amanda J. Warwick*, nursing
From Cicero
Anais M. Rosado, criminal justice; Kathleen R. Husick, master of business administration; Edwin Rangel*, biology; Ruth Garcia*, music education
From Clarendon Hills
Jillian K. Letizia, elementary education
From Coal City
Nicole A. Nelson**, communication studies
From Collinsville
Cynthia Nicole Duff, accounting
From Countryside
Stefany Konatarevic, international business, marketing
From Crystal Lake
Michael W. Schaefer, physical education
From Darien
Mary Virginia Sedlack*, nursing; Jessica M. Belmonte**, elementary education; Anne Marie Sweeney**, speech-language pathology; Mario V. Pavesich*, criminal justice; Susan K. Donner, interdisciplinary communication studies; Jennifer L. Rehbein**, exercise science
From Decatur
Zachary L. Boyd*, marketing; Seth Alan Bullington, nursing, psychology; Paige S. Tsuda**, chemistry; Emily A. Fancher, English
From Deer Park
Jonathon E. Janus, physical education
From DeKalb
Mark D. Mathison, master of science in supply chain management
From Des Plaines
Rosalind C. Abrams, master of business administration; Sarah K. Dister, mathematics; Michelle Josephine Fuoco, English; Bernardo Correa*, business administration; Steven J. Messer**, biology; Courtney J. Moore, history, Secondary Education; Kathryn Marie Hope***, accounting; Chablis A. Scornavacco**, interdisciplinary communication studies; Rama K. Paidi, master of science in supply chain management; Ashley R. Arsenault, elementary education; Hannah J. Schmitz**, elementary education; Asha Easo**, nursing; Marcin T. Panas, master of science in computer information systems; Amanda C. Achille*, elementary education; Daniel J. Hetzner, management; Aimee L. Murillo, organizational Communication; Chandni A. Shah, elementary education; Vasile Mortan***, finance, economics; Bennett E. Johnson, art; Nicole E. Lascelles, education
From Dixon
Justin L. Guenther, management
From Downers Grove
Erin L. Baschen, physical education; Justin P. Bequette**, nursing, psychology; Alison G. Beseth, master of education in early childhood special education; Lori A. Pelletier, master of education in early childhood special education; Sarah M. Coffelt, sociology; Jonathan Schmidt, history; Rebecca L. Anuskiewicz, master of science in supply chain management; Korinne E. Mulgrew, multi-language; Jennifer L. Stankiewicz**, physical education; Christopher S. Hernandez, special education; Stephanie Margaret McCarthy***, biology; Karen C. Karmgard*, sociology; Remzie Osmani, Spanish
From Dundee
Kathryn L. Pilson, chemistry
From Dunlap
Nathan W. Selling**, mathematics
From Dwight
Jessica L. Moyemont, special education; Paige E. Pfeifer, elementary education
From Elgin
Robert Allanson, education; Nicole L. Rogers, master of business administration; Hayley Jo Kabala*, nursing; Matthew Bachewicz, mathematics, finance
From Elk Grove Village
Alfredo Villanueva, master of business administration; Lisa R. Evertsen**, biology; Heather E. De Moss***, nursing; Jamie N. Cooper**, elementary education; Anthony F. Bavaro, management; Shannon M. Fitzgerald, master of arts in industrial/organizational psychology; Dana Edward Orthwein, master of science in computer information systems; Thomas J. Kozak, master of science in supply chain management; Michelle B. Manzella**, elementary education; Amberly Marie Ward**, elementary education; Theresa E. Glatzhofer***, interdisciplinary communication studies
From Elmhurst
Taryne A. Blomgren, psychology; Anna Gross*, business administration; Marco F. Andreuccetti, master of science in supply chain management; Adiba Unnisa Jagirdar*, biology; R. Hogan Young, business administration; Joel G. Baer**, jazz studies; Matthew Quinn Ressler**, biology; Elizabeth U. Ambrogi, business administration; Sarah Beth Kleiner, history; Catherine E. Callahan***, Spanish, international business; David Boylan, history; Nicholas Parisi, master of business administration; Catherine M. Labunski, accounting; Jessica L. Poznecki***, psychology; Nicole E. MacKenzie, criminal justice; Patricia Rutkiewicz, business administration; Jacqueline M. Neidhardt***, art education; Stacy M. Wilkes*, psychology; Marie E. Esposito*, nursing; Shakira K. Arshami, criminal justice; Gilbert A. Castellanos II***, mathematics, art; Natalie A. Hinman, interdisciplinary communication studies; Alicia M. Anys, elementary education; Robert L. Fisher, managerial communication; Margaret M. Callahan, Spanish, international business; Kelly Elizabeth McDowell, nursing; Amy Christine Ressler, exercise science; Joseph P. Robertson*, sociology, business administration; Meghan C. Mullaney, physical education; Tara N. Riley, sociology; Amy E. Drahos, marketing; Daniel Bronge*, business administration; Allyson S. Vertigan, religion and service, Spanish; Matthew L. Richter, music business; Robert Leo Maiers Jr., master of science in computer information systems; Jason D. Samatas, master of business administration; Stephanie M. Schumacher*, speech-language pathology; Callin Elizabeth Driver, interdisciplinary communication studies; Richard A. Schneider**, accounting, mathematics; Gregory Aaron Triska, master of business administration; Aleksandar Stevanovic, finance; Ryan M. McHugh, urban studies; Lauren E. Freitag, business administration; Jacob D. Meding, politics; Cary J. Kendzior, interdisciplinary communication studies; Christopher J. Quinn, nursing; James R. Zars, computer science; Joan M. Stumpf, master of education in early childhood special education; Daniel E. Mueller, information systems; Bonny A. Bright**, psychology; Stephanie A. Ruff**, exercise science
From Elmwood Park
Thomas R. Slauter, business administration; Lisa Marie Joyce***, organizational communication; Colleen T. Senn, management
From Forest Park
Kevin R. McNamara***, marketing, and Wonderlyn L. Parker, master of business administration
From Forreston
Brett A. Strehlow*, special education
From Franklin Grove
Derek J. Dillon, computer science
From Franklin Park
Nancy Ramirez, master of business administration; Yuliana S. Stasyuk, chemistry; Corinne Ann Hillertz, mathematics; Joseph P. Natale, mathematics; Marek Tribus, biology; Katie S. Yager*, English; Michelle A. Villalobos**, nursing; Irena Sabanagic*, politics; Victoria A. Villalobos, psychology; Mike N. Peterson, business administration; Bethany A. Harvey***, interdisciplinary communication studies
From Geneva
Keith B. Ginn, theological studies and Christian ministry; Raymond F. Kredell, master of business administration; Kyle S. Dixon*, computer science; Jonathan T. Van Broeck*, English
From Glen Ellyn
Sheryl L. Robinson-Flugel*, managerial communication; Melissa J. Peterson, business administration; Nicholas J. Summers, physical education; Dana M. Giuseffi, English; Christopher M. Poulakos, psychology, criminal justice; Kelsey N. Johnson**, business administration, psychology; Matthew R. Ingraffia, management; Maureen C. Tomiello, master of science in nursing; Dana M. Giuseffi, English; Cassandra L. Martin, management; Nataliya Pistryak***, nursing
From Glendale Heights
Katarzyna K. Plaszewski**, accounting; Katherine M. Lupo**, chemistry; Jennifer C. Serrano**, interdisciplinary communication studies; Caitlin A. McParland*, nursing; Svenya Marie Elackatt, master of science in nursing; Viktoriya Mironovich, nursing; Joseph L. Kossack, accounting
From Glenview
Hannah Marie Thompson*, communication studies
From Grant Park
Kendra N. Vincent, English
From Hanover Park
Rosaria M. Aiello, international business; Patrick D. Lukas**, English, history; Jaclyn M. Rickards, art; Robert P. Darrow, master of business administration; Alfredo Munoz**, geography; Pedro Mercado, Jr., psychology; Ashley L. Leisering**, biology
From Harvard
Alexandra S. Engle**, marketing; Sarah A. Wojnicki**, English; Matthew Streit, criminal justice
From Harwood Heights
Esmeralda Rodriguez-Diaz, organizational communication
From Hinsdale
Amelia A. Krol*, political science
From Hoffman Estates
Amanda R. Tykal***, elementary education; Hamed Ranjbar, master of business administration; Logan Dale Hickey***, management; Kelly E. Sprengel*, elementary education; Jonathan D. Rosenthal**, music
From Homer Glen
Megan Elizabeth Wozniak***, psychology, history; Crystal L. Pope*, physics, philosophy
From Homewood
Karen Eileen Cronin**, psychology
From Huntley
Izabela K. Slezak***, biology
From Itasca
Emily C. Lagattuta**, speech-language pathology; Julia C. Nelson*, elementary education, Spanish; David N. Kaczmarek, marketing; Dana R. Matesi**, nursing
From Jerseyville
Adam P. Hassel, music business
From Johnsburg
Patrick A. Numbers, finance, economics
From Kankakee
Marissa N. Collier**, nursing
From La Grange
Ellen K. Pipal***, art; Nicole A. Harper, master of business administration; Nora E. Fleming-Barry, master of science in nursing; Theodore P. Dres, master of business administration; Teresa L. Espinosa*, accounting; Jennifer Marie Brennan, master of education in early childhood special education; Angela C. Pollina***, nursing
From LaGrange Park
Margaret A. Faber***, elementary education, and James J. Fitzgerald*, management
From Lake in the Hills
Jessica A. Thompson, psychology, intercultual studies
From Lake Villa
Timothy J. Gehrke, computer game and entertainment technology
From Lake Zurich
Timothy J. Nolan, exercise science
From Lansing
Jamie Lynn Dobkowski, psychology
From Lemont
Joseph N. Crutchfield, music business, and Bridget Marie Nolan**, speech-language pathology
From Lena
Matthew W. Erickson, computer game and entertainment technology
From Libertyville
Eric T. Pfeifer, exercise science
From Lincoln
Daniel J. Parson, computer science
From Lindenhurst
Tyler C. Noe, computer game and entertainment technology
From Lisle
Lauren D. Jedrzejewski, master of business administration
From Lockport
Jacqueline Gardley, master of science in computer information systems, and Olivia L. Chavez, communication studies
From Lombard
Amanda J. Huggins**, special education; Ross J. Hamann*, business administation; Loretta Farrey Kulczycki, master of science in nursing; Sarah M. Erickson, master of education in early childhood special education; Maureen N. Elliott*, theological studies and Christian ministry; Agnieszka Glowik***, nursing; Daniel C. Brown*, accounting; Candice J. Nielsen*, mathematics; Rebecca C. Smith, nursing; Waseem I. Issa, master of business administration; Paul J. Gierman, master of business administration; Keith C. Thurman, accounting; Alyse E. Maka, business administration; Kelsey M. Michaelis, master of education in early childhood special education; Rebecca Ann Krueger, marketing; Alyssa M. Magnetta, biology; Robert A. Heise, Jr., business administration; Julia K. Ceithaml, sociology; Richard E. Stancato, music business; Joseph W. Bastian, history; Lindsay E. Riggs, master of arts in industrial/organizational psychology; Christine M. Runge**, information systems; Michelle C. Petersen*, Spanish; Melissa E. Schweppe*, elementary education; Allyson L. Bloecker*, sociology; Vincent M. Lawdenski, interdisciplinary communication studies; Joseph P. Novak, English; Jessica D. Petges**, speech-language pathology; Nicole L. Dammann***, elementary education; Mary T. Kelly***, English; Kalie M. Modelski**, accounting; Heather L. Schuning, nursing; Katherine M. Kartheiser**, nursing, psychology; Noel M. Burns**, exercise science; Nicole M. Sosa*, psychology; Jessica Petrik**, music business; Joshua N. Rohde, business administation; Brittany D. Varzino, political science; Nicholas A. Smith, English; Thomas C. Sampurdanis, psychology; Sabrina Nicole Zeidler, theatre; Morgan A. Zombolas***, interdisciplinary communication studies; Franz J. Merkendorfer, business administration; Svetlana E. Davcheva, Spanish; Jerilyn D. Novak, psychology; Chelsea E. Boyd**, elementary education; Chelsea R. De Jonge, master of arts in industrial/organizational psycology; Rebecca S. Murphy, accounting; Svetlana E. Davcheva, Spanish
From Lyons
Beth M. Colucci, master of education in early childhood special education, and Amanda B. Moudry**, urban studies
From Machesney Park
Julie L. Broaddus***, chemistry
From Maple Park
Michael A. Wydra*, psychology, and Margaret J. Yagen*, applied geospatial technologies
From Maywood
Alicia J. Foxx, biology
From McHenry
Cody N. Hansen, computer game and entertainment technology; Katherine L. O'Shea***, nursing; Mark E. D'Angelo**, Spanish
From Medinah
Dana Gallichio*, interdisciplinary communication studies; Kathleen P. Marino, master of education in early childhood special education; Joseph D. Anfuso, business administration
From Melrose Park
Daisy Rivera, mathematics; Thomas C. Esposito, biology; Arianna M. Sabatino*, business administration; Anthony M. Carozza**, international business, criminal justice; Jenny Avitia, management
From Mokena
Nicholas R. Jagminas, English, and Alana Marie Lewandowski, computer game and entertainment technology
From Monee
Eric Hundley, master of business administration
From Montgomery
Melissa M. Breon, psychology, and Peter Jonathan Taylor, master of science in supply chain management
From Morris
Sarah E. Schultz**, music business, business administration
From Morton Grove
Amanda Martha Nord, master of education in early childhood special education
From Mount Prospect
Theresa M. Drogos, master of education in early childhood special education; Colleen N. Martinez, music education; Jared O. Kafader**, chemistry; Christina Marie Martens, master of education in teacher leadership; Domenique M. Panzarino, nursing; Joshua H. Drogos, philosophy; Jennifer T. Schulmeister, physical education; Kelly R. Tsambarlis*, nursing; Samantha C. Witanen, organizational communication; Sarah Rose Buti, speech-language pathology; Jenna M. Nykolajiszyn-DeSantis, nursing; Jennifer T. Schulmeister, physical education
From Mundelein
Michelle D. Straus, master of science in supply chain management
From North Barrington
Arielle Jamie Zakos, English
From North Riverside
Dana Alyse Dominguez, marketing
From Naperville
Kristi L. Springer, master of arts in English studies; Madison Rae Cottingham, music business, jazz studies; Katherine Marie Sanders, master of arts in industrial/organizational psychology; Stacey A. Swinehart**, psychology; Tawianna Nicole Bailey, nursing
From Niles
Kyle H. Fisher, management; Iwona Zuber, psychology; Rhodavic T. Lim, nursing; Vladimir Brunshteyn, international business
From Norridge
Sarah J. Cademartori*, exercise science, psychology; Matthew M. Gurklis, exercise science; Michael J. Wagner, marketing
From Northbrook
Malini Seelan, master of science in supply chain management
From Northlake
Madeline K. Coakley, psychology; Alexandria N. Brocar, biology; Lorie J. Reyes**, special education
From Oak Lawn
Ian P. O'Malley, master of science in supply chain management; Deanna J. Skoczen, nursing; Benjamin T. Kunst**, urban studies
From Oak Park
Yamira L. Jones, master of science in nursing; Stephen B. Crane, Jr., criminal justice; Courtney D. Baker, master of arts in industrial/organizational psychology; Robert G. Pappalardo, business administration; Elisabeth S. Talaber*, management; Mubarak Malik, criminal justice; Ethan A. Moes, finance; Allyson S. Vertigan, religion and service, Spanish
From Oakbrook Terrace
Jennifer Vujanovic**, elementary education
From Oglesby
Abby S. Heider***, English, secondary education
From Oregon
Lauren E. Fane, business administration
From Orland Park
Anthony R. Ramirez, psychology
From Oswego
Lindsey D. Webber***, management
From Palatine
Aleya Cyndey Schwartz, musical theatre; Timothy P. O'Grady II*, mathematics; Jennifer B. Hestrup, master of education in early childhood special education; Randi Holt*, art; Kimberly A. Boyer**, logistics and Supply Chain Management; Megan E. Gillmann*, speech-language pathology; James R. Rivard, criminal justice; Jennifer Jennings, master of education in early childhood special education; Tyler R. White, music education; Jillian C. Postma; Joseph J. Ziegenhorn, interdisciplinary communication studies; Rachel E. Bomba, sociology
From Palos Heights
Michael C. Gabriel, business administration, economics
From Palos Hills
Veronica L. Eskra*, interdisciplinary communication studies, history
From Palos Park
Jacqueline M. Chowaniec***, speech-language pathology
From Park Ridge
Kaitlin R. Kozubal, English; Adam J. Tsikretsis, business administration; Brian P. O'Toole*, accounting; Julianne M. Jagielka, master of science in nursing; Richard Pucci, Jr., computer game and entertainment technology; Alexandra M. Wojciechowski**, music education; David J. Solomon*, computer science; Mark A. Corsello*, nursing; Courtney C. Stevens, master of arts in industrial/organizational psychology; Chelsie M. Zimny*, organizational communication
From Plainfield
Emily Colleen Tarlini, exercise science; Meghan E. Merklein, biology; Michelle E. Vari*, special education; Lea M. Gallo, elementary education
From Prairie Grove
Jordan M. Elliott**, biology
From Prospect Heights
AnnaMarie C. Bergman, master of education in early childhood special education
From Quincy
Andrew K. White, music business
From Richmond
Jessica M. Flores, biology
From River Forest
Aaron P. Norman, theatre, and Rebecca M. Goc, master of arts in industrial/organizational psychology
From River Grove
Laura Torres**, management; Jacqueline Pope*, music education, and Dean R. Metz, Jr., computer science
From Riverdale
Jeremy E. Allen, psychology
From Riverside
Zachary K. Johnson, music business
From Rock Island
Adam P. Tarnow**, marketing, economics
From Rockton
Michelle E. Boyer***, psychology, Spanish
From Rolling Meadows
Jessica L. Amundsen***, elementary education
From Roselle
Tina Marie Levesque, accounting; Michele A. Naber, master of science in nursing; Adam M. Bessert, master of business administration; Mason Manden, mathematics; Matthew R. Keally, criminal justice; Ashley E. Thompson**, theatre
From Rosemont
Brianne Frances Koletsos, master of education in teacher leadership
From Round Lake Beach
Karuna Sodhi, finance
From South Barrington
Benjamin M. Salomon, English
From South Elgin
James E. Laczkowski, psychology; Eric H. Nilson, information technology; Hayley R. Jackson***, history; Nicole M. Perri***, speech-language pathology; James E. Laczkowski, psychology
From Saint Charles
Frances A. Savegnago, criminal justice; David W. Kowal, business administration; Jennifer K. Durkop**, nursing; Steven D. Schenck*, elementary education; Michael A. McCurdy**, logistics and supply chain management; Owen T. Szorc, music business, jazz studies; Amani A. Memon, psychology; Brian F. McMahon*, accounting
From Schaumburg
Eva M. Nunez*, history; Marisela Marquez, psychology; Kirk Rivkin**, managerial communication; Kevin D. Conway, physical education; Nicole C. Kitzinger, history; Jessica Nichole Spraggon-Ross, Spanish; Scott A. Jobe, music business; Jacob Wallace Mobley, history; Michael L. Fries, master of business administration; Heidi S. McCarthy*, marketing; Steven E. Connor, master of science in supply chain management
From Schiller Park
Sarah B. LoPresti**, elementary education, Spanish; Ariana R. Manzella, psychology; Alicia R. Villanueva, elementary education
From Shorewood
Serge C. Smith*, criminal justice
From Springfield
T. Duncan Parker**, music theory and composition
From St. Anne
Franchesca J. Magee, psychology
From Streamwood
Todd C. Byrne, art; Jessica A. Greene***, speech-language pathology; Kera B. Bottoms, nursing
From Streator
Jordan A. Morgan***, nursing, psychology
From Tinley Park
Anthony J. Filipiak, geography
From Topeka
Jeffrey R. Camp**, marketing
From Villa Park
Terri T. Vu, master of science in computer information systems; Robert Wladyslaw Szarek, master of arts in industrial/organizational psychology; Fatima Khan*, biology; Adam Dickens, master of business administration; Rebecca K. Davis, art; Nathan St. Clair, criminal justice; Johanna Carolina Montoya*, biology; Robert A. Urie, psychology; Sarah Mae Pittman, mathematics; Rebecca L. Mental*, speech-language pathology; Dragana Sogura**, interdisciplinary communication studies; David S. Kuhrau, accounting; Robert Wladyslaw Szarek, master of arts in industrial/organizational psychology; Allisa M. Soto, English; Carolyn Love Wilson, master of arts in English studies; Mary E. Connelly, psychology; Matthew D. Burns, criminal justice; Chiquila D. Pettus, master of arts in industrial/organizational psychology; Katherine Houston, master of arts in English studies; Jacob T. Garbacz, nursing; Adam Baldwin**, history, English; Alexandra M. Wojciechowski, music education, business administration
From West Chicago
Mathew L. Miller, political science; Ashley J. Dell'Aquila, nursing; Dina M. Petrocelli, speech-language pathology
From Watseka
Amanda N. Harper, elementary education
From Westchester
Christina Gonzalez, elementary education; Prokopios P. Verros, finance; Adriano E. Cosentino, special education; Katherine Ann Kong, master of business administration; Jacob J. Fuller, marketing; Elizabeth Buckley, managerial communication
From Western Springs
Kathryn Marie Wicklander, mathematics; Alexandra Ann Lopez Konold, speech-language pathology; Peter M. Rafferty**, history; Cristal M. Gigowski, English; Michael A.J. McClellan**, English
From Wheaton
Elisa J. Stough**, management; Chad M. Pierce, English; Kira M. Rold***, business administration, political science; Carey Skoglund, master of science in supply chain managment; Michael T. Veltri, marketing; Jordan Hoyt Stevens, exercise science; Danielle M. Wagner, artl Allison M. Breitfuss, Spanish; Carey Skoglund, master of science in supply chain managment; Dana A. Leo, master in professional accountancy; Lauren L. Engel***, speech-language pathology
From Wheeling
Madelyn Rose Ludwig**, music education, and Amanda M. Odegaard, psychology
From Willowbrook
Julie A. Devine, criminal justice
From Wilmette
Jason J. Todd, management
From Winfield
Ryan K. Sobbe, finance; Megan Elizabeth Peterson**, elementary education; Mary R. Gizzo**, sociology; Debbie A. Crittenden***, speech-language pathology
From Wood Dale
Carlo Abate, logistics and supply chain management; Angela N. Spartz, master of education in teacher leadership; Leonardo G. Mariano***, mathematics; Brook L. Windham*, applied geospatial technologies; Lorraine Sanchez, business administration; Richard J. Malek, II, criminal justice
From Woodridge
Brittany A. Baldassano, English, and Joseph C. Donar, exercise Science
From Woodstock
Erin N. Fox, sociology
*The above was a media announcement from Elmhurst College.
Get more local news delivered straight to your inbox. Sign up for free Patch newsletters and alerts.